COURSES

NCC SIMULATOR MARKSMANSHIP PROGRAM

CreativeX Consulting prides itself in providing top class trainers to schools for the National Cadet Corps, training the cadets, not only to grasp the fundamentals of good shooting but more importantly, to understand good practices in weapon handling and safety. Our trainers have the relevant system and instructional knowledge and have a span of close to 30 years of coaching experience and have come up with rigorous programs to yield good results.

 

Our instructors utilises the SAR21 Shooting Simulator to train the cadets. The Shooting Simulator provides the students with a close to realistic feel on the recoil of the weapon and the diagnostics in the program provides the instructor a means to coach the students and improve their shooting.

 

For the past 7 years, CreativeX trainers have been training several schools in their shooting programs, for both classification and competition packages, for the NCC and have achieved a positive track record and we have the results to prove it!

 

We now have a .22 caliber Live Range Shooting Program designed specially for the NCC Cadets. Please check on the NCC Live Range Marksmanship Program to know more!

TRACK RECORDS

 

RESULTS FOR 2011

Results were not available.

 

RESULTS FOR 2010

PART A

 

Boys Individual
1st Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
2nd Place - St Joseph's Institution
7th Place - North Vista Sec School
8th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
9th Place - North View Sec School
10th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School

 

Girls Individual
3rd Place - Springfield Sec School
6th Place - Springfield Sec School
9th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Boys Team
1st Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
3rd Place - St Joseph's Institution
4th Place - North Vista Sec School
5th Place - Guangyang Sec School

 

Girls Team
2nd Place - Springfield Sec School
5th Place - Junyuan Sec School

PART B

 

Boys Individual
2nd Place - Maris Stella High
3rd Place - St Joseph's Institution
7th Place - Guangyang Sec School
9th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Individual
1st Place - Springfield Sec School
4th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Boys Team
3rd Place - St Joseph's Institution
4th Place - Maris Stella High
5th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School

 

Girls Team
3rd Place - Springfield Sec School

PART C

 

Boys Individual
No Training was conducted.

 

Girls Individual
No Training was conducted.

 

Boys Team
2nd Place - St Joseph's Institution
4th Place - Pierce Sec School

 

Girls Team
No Training was conducted.

 

Falling Plate Target Competition
1st Place - St Joseph's Institution
3rd Place - Manjusri Sec School

RESULTS FOR 2009

Results were not available.

 

RESULTS FOR 2008

PART A

 

Boys Individual
1st Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
4th Place - Maris Stella High
5th Place - Pierce Secondary School
6th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
7th Place - St Joseph's Institution
8th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School

 

Girls Individual
2nd Place - Springfield Sec School
3rd Place - Junyuan Sec School
6th Place - Springfield Sec School

 

Boys Team
2nd Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
4th Place - St Joseph's Institution
5th Place - Maris Stella High

 

Girls Team
1st Place - Springfield Sec School
3rd Place - Junyuan Sec School

PART C

 

Boys Individual
1st Place - Maris Stella High

 

Girls Individual
9th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Boys Team

2nd Place - Maris Stella High
5th Place - Yishun Town Sec School

 

Girls Team
No Training was conducted.
 

PART B

 

Boys Individual
2nd Place - St Joseph's Institution
4th Place - Pierce Sec School
5th Place - Queenstown Sec School
7th Place - Bedok South Sec School
8th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Individual
1st Place - Springfield Sec School
3rd Place - Springfield Sec School
4th Place - Springfield Sec School
6th Place - Junyuan Sec School
8th Place - Changkat Changi Sec School
9th Place - Changkat Changi Sec School

 

Boys Team
2nd Place - Queenstown Sec School
3rd Place - Pierce Sec School
4th Place - Northview Sec School
5th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Team
1st Place - Springfield Sec School
4th Place - Changkat Changi Sec School
5th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

RESULTS FOR 2007

PART A

 

Boys Individual
3rd Place - Yishun Town Sec School
4th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
5th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Girls Individual
6th Place - Springfield Sec School
7th Place - Springfield Sec Schoo
l10th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Boys Team
1st Place - Junyuan Sec School
5th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School

 

Girls Team
2nd Place - Springfield Sec School
3rd Place - Junyuan Sec School

PART B

 

Boys Individual
1st Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
5th Place - Junyuan Sec School
7th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Girls Individual
3rd Place - Junyuan Sec School
5th Place - Junyuan Sec School

 

Boys Team
1st Place - Junyuan Sec School
4th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
5th Place - Bedok South Sec School

 

Girls Team
4th Place - Junyuan Sec School

PART C

 

Boys Individual
1st Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
2nd Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Individual
1st Place - Junyuan Sec School
2nd Place - Northview Sec School
9th Place - Junyuan Sec School
10th Place - Springfield Sec School

 

Boys Team
1st Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
4th Place - Springfield Sec School
5th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School

 

Girls Team
1st Place - Junyuan Sec School
3rd Place - Northview Sec School
4th Place - Springfield Sec School

 

RESULTS FOR 2006

PART A

 

Boys Individual
2nd Place - Tanjng Katong Sec School
6th Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School

 

Girls Individual
1st Place - Springfield Sec School
8th Place - Springfield Sec School
10th Place - Springfield Sec School

 

Boys Team
1st Place - Tanjong Katong Sec School
5th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Team
5th Place - Springfield Sec School

PART B

 

Boys Individual
2nd Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
7th Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Individual
1st Place - Springfield Sec School
6th Place - Springfield Sec School
9th Place - Springfield Sec School

 

Boys Team
2nd Place - Yishun Town Sec School

 

Girls Team
1st Place - Springfield Sec School

PART C

 

Boys Individual
No Training was conducted.

 

Girls Individual
3rd Place - Springfield Sec School
10th Place - Springfield Sec School

 

Boys Team
3rd Place - Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

 

Girls Team
2nd Place - Springfield Sec School

 

FOLLOW US

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon